menu
help
HELP
power_settings_new
LOG IN
TYSA Rec Spring 12
SCHEDULES
INFO
FAQ
Fall 2019 Athena/Classic/Academy/RIAS
VENUE: Grimes Bridge Park
FIELD: #1
FIELD#: 1
Saturday, September 07, 2019
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
Flight
214519
Grimes Bridge
09:00 AM
1
Roswell Santos Red 05 - CL III Orange
1
vs.
SSA Chelsea 05B Select Green - CL III Orange
7
15U Classic III Orange Bracket
249043
Grimes Bridge
04:00 PM
1
Roswell Atlanta - BR19U
2
vs.
NTH MN Tis Pope United
1
19U BOYS RIAS Bracket
Sunday, September 08, 2019
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
Flight
249065
Grimes Bridge
12:45 PM
1
Roswell Atlanta - BR19U
2
vs.
NTH MN Patrick Muffin Men
1
19U BOYS RIAS Bracket
227555
Grimes Bridge
02:45 PM
1
RSC Atlanta
vs.
UFA (M) Lady Warriors
16U GIRLS RIAS Bracket
173198
Grimes Bridge
04:15 PM
1
Roswell Santos Blue 07 - ATH A
2
vs.
NTH TH 07 White TH - ATH A
0
13U Athena A Bracket
Sunday, September 15, 2019
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
Flight
214586
Grimes Bridge
11:00 AM
1
Roswell Santos Red 05 - CL III Orange
4
vs.
IAFC 05 Boys Excel - CL III Orange
0
15U Classic III Orange Bracket
185449
Grimes Bridge
12:45 PM
1
Roswell Santos Red 07 - CL III W
3
vs.
SSA Chelsea 07B Select White - CL III W
2
13U Classic III West Bracket
Sunday, September 22, 2019
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
Flight
31374
Grimes Bridge
12:45 PM
1
Roswell Santos Blue 04 - ATH A
7
vs.
Concorde Fire 2004 Girls Central Black - G16U - ATH A
1
16U Athena A Bracket
33425
Grimes Bridge
02:30 PM
1
Roswell Santos Red 06 - ATH B
0
vs.
LEGION FC 2006 ELITE (fka SAF) - ATH B
2
14U Athena B Bracket
173174
Grimes Bridge
04:15 PM
1
Roswell Santos Blue 07 - ATH A
6
vs.
MOBA-07 Girls - ATH A
1
13U Athena A Bracket
Saturday, September 28, 2019
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
Flight
162286
Grimes Bridge
09:00 AM
1
Roswell Santos Red 05 - ATH A
0
vs.
Atlanta Fire - U15 Girls Premier (2005) - ATH A
4
15U Athena A Bracket
233505
Grimes Bridge
10:45 AM
1
Roswell Santos Blue 03 - CL I
1
vs.
AFC Lightning 03 Red - CL I
0
17U Classic I Bracket
185440
Grimes Bridge
02:15 PM
1
Roswell Santos Red 07 - CL III W
8
vs.
AFC Lightning Troup 07 - CL III W
2
13U Classic III West Bracket
166704
Grimes Bridge
04:00 PM
1
Roswell Santos White 07 - ATH C West
2
vs.
NTH-Smyrna 2007 Girls 2 - ATH C West
1
13U Athena C West Bracket
Sunday, October 06, 2019
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
Flight
227663
Grimes Bridge
02:45 PM
1
RSC Atlanta
6
vs.
NTH MN Marjoram Cougars
3
16U GIRLS RIAS Bracket
Saturday, October 12, 2019
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
Flight
180012
Grimes Bridge
12:30 PM
1
Roswell Santos White 07 - CL IV West
3
vs.
UFA 07B White - CL IV West
2
13U Classic IV West Bracket
Saturday, October 26, 2019
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
Flight
249280
Grimes Bridge
02:15 PM
1
Roswell Atlanta - BR19U
1
vs.
Cherokee Pumas
4
19U BOYS RIAS Bracket
204436
Grimes Bridge
04:15 PM
1
Roswell Santos Blue 02 - ATH A
6
vs.
Georgia Impact SC 02G Elite - ATH A
0
18U Athena A Bracket
Sunday, November 03, 2019
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
Flight
172858
Grimes Bridge
12:45 PM
1
Roswell Santos Red 07 - ATH B
0
vs.
NTH TH 07 Navy Milton - ATH B
2
13U Athena B Bracket
211531
Grimes Bridge
02:30 PM
1
Roswell Santos White 06 - ATH C
0
vs.
Atlanta Fire United South 06G Elite - ATH C
5
14U Athena C Bracket
Saturday, November 09, 2019
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
Flight
233640
Grimes Bridge
10:45 AM
1
Roswell Santos Red 03 - CL IV
4
vs.
AFC Lightning Griffin 03 Navy - CL IV
1
17U Classic IV Bracket